Events

 16.September 2022
Special event Berlin Art Week

Gallery Tour
16.09. JRGallery 11 – 21h

Goethestr. 81

Wald. Thomas Baumgärtel.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

Special event Berlin Art Week

Gallery Tour
16.09. Bode Projects 12 – 17h

Reinbeckstr. 29

In Color We Trust. Patrick Alston. Berlin Art Week with Bode Projects painting–drawing

Special event Berlin Art Week

Curator’s Tour
16.09. Galerie Gilla Lörcher | Contemporary Art (Flughafen Tempelhof - Hangar 5 & 6, Tempelhofer Damm 45, 12101 Berlin) 14 – 21h

Pohlstr. 73

Positions Berlin Art Fair | Stand C13, Hangar 6. Joanna Jones, Iris Musolf, Simone Strasser, Claudia Zweifel.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

Special event Berlin Art Week

Curator’s Tour
16.09. Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) 15h

Lützowplatz 9

ÜberLeben. Bettina von Arnim, Maxim Brandt, John Cage, Louisa Clement, Sabine Groß, Philip Grözinger, Bjørn Melhus, Katja Novitskova, Mette Riise, Michael Schmidt, Nina E. Schönefeld, Markus Wirthmann.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

Special event Berlin Art Week

Curator’s Tour
16.09. Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) 16:30h

Lützowplatz 9

Mein Land. David Adam, Manaf Halbouni, Cornelia Renz.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

Special event Berlin Art Week

Opening
16.09. Galerie Michael Haas 18h

Niebuhrstr. 5

One Step Beyond. René Wirths.  painting–drawing

Special event Berlin Art Week

Friday Night POSITIONS
16.09. GALERIE TAMMEN (Flughafen Tempelhof Hangar 5, Tempelhofer Damm 45, 12101 Berlin) 18 – 21h

Hedemannstr. 14

Positions Berlin Art Fair. Marion Eichmann, Matthias Garff, Dietmar Brixy, Michael Lauterjung, Volker Leyendecker, Heike Jeschonnek, Lars Theuerkauff. 

Special event Berlin Art Week

Opening
16.09. Taubert Contemporary 18 – 21h

Knesebeckstr. 90

I am a sky where spirits live. Timo Nasseri.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

Special event Berlin Art Week

Opening
16.09. Taubert Contemporary 18 – 21h

Knesebeckstr. 90

I am a sky where spirits live. Timo Nasseri.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

Special event Berlin Art Week

Reading
16.09. Galerie Bernet Bertram 19:30h

Goethestr. 2-3

Beatrice. Rolf Behm. Ein spezieller Dante-Abend: Beate Maria Schulz liest in Rolf Behms Ausstellung Samuel Becketts berühmten Text "Dante und der Hummer", dazu diverse Filmeinspielungen painting–drawing  audio–video art

Special event Berlin Art Week

Reading
16.09. nüüd.berlin 19:30h

Kronenstr. 18

Nuit 2.0. Bo Larsen, Marco Kaufmann, Daniela Finke, Anna Tunikova, Axel Teichmann, Birgit Naomi Glatzel, Corinna Rosteck, Dale Grant, Daniel und Geo Fuchs, Deni Horvatić, Martin A. Völker, Reinhold Petermann, Ivar Kaasik, Mathias Vef, Philip Crawford, Sabine Beyerle. Lesung von Martin A. Völker und Lieder von Jana Berwig painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

Events