Genres

until 26.10.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke, Serge Ecker: peripher . Ein kollektives Projekt im Rahmen von artmix mit Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke und Serge Ecker sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 28.10.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

summer of love . art, fashion, and rock and roll graphic–paper works  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  urban art  Miscellaneous

until 02.11.
Anahita Contemporary


Schlüterstraße 14

Franziska Beilfuß, Julia Eichler, Alexandra Ellerbrock, Paula Krause, Stella Melis, Clara Thorbecke: A Room of Her Own painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 09.11.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Isaac Chong Wai: What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future? sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 16.11.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Youngho Lee: Soundtrack: Biotope - Temporary Protectorate . In Kollaboration mit Musik Direktor Min Jun Park sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

25.10. – 08.12.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Marie-Louise Andersson, Melo Börner, Marlene Denningmann, Eva Dittrich, Eva Funk, Martine Heuser, Ana Hupe, Mareike Jacobi, Astrid Kajsa Nylander, Marion Orfila, u.a.: Hydra . Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Christian Hasucha, Ingeborg Lockemann, Elke Mohr, Roswitha von den Driesch, Jens-Uwe Dyffort, Francis Zeischegg: Geordnete Verhältnisse sculpture–installation  audio–video art

07.12. – 29.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Winterausstellung . Künstlerinnen und Künstler des VBK painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 12.01.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Wu Tsang: There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

30.11. – 17.01.
Kang Contemporary


Lindenstraße 90 I Mendelssohn Platz

Gisele Camargo, Elisabeth Sonneck, Jonas Schoeneberg: Vitalistic Fantasies painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

16.11. – 31.01.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Khalifa, Simon Stockhausen: Transverse Wave . Mary Bauermeister and Rashid Khalifa with Sound Design by Simon Stockhausen sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

29.11. – 06.02.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Johanna Střížková, Mit Borrás sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

06.12. – 16.02.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Yang Jian, Heecheon Kim, Verena Friedrich: Edge of Now . Three Rooms Project - ein gemeinsames Projekt des Nam June Paik Art Center, des Chronus Art Center und des ZKM (Zentrum für Kunst und Medien Karlsruhe) sculpture–installation  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art