Genres

until 19.10.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Beate Terfloth, Nadine Fecht, Reinhard Wöllmer: paperworks - works on paper . Mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 19.10.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Said Baalbaki: Sehn-Sucht . Neue Malerei painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 26.10.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Michael Schuster: Am Fenster . Cut Outs aus Laub painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Isabel Kerkermeier, Marianne Stoll, Betina Kuntzsch: Transformationen - Von der Vielschichtigkeit der Wirklichkeit graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 27.10.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Strawalde: Blätter aus der Zeit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 28.10.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

summer of love . art, fashion, and rock and roll graphic–paper works  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  urban art  Miscellaneous

until 02.11.
Anahita Contemporary


Schlüterstraße 14

Franziska Beilfuß, Julia Eichler, Alexandra Ellerbrock, Paula Krause, Stella Melis, Clara Thorbecke: A Room of Her Own painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 02.11.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Raquel Maulwurf: The Light and the Dark painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 03.11.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter, Jonas Burgert: Kirchner · Richter · Burgert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 03.11.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Chen Zhou, Datang Zhuoma, Huang Zhuora, Ma Keqie, Wagi Bihuo, Christian Ebel, Norma Drimmer, Marianne Gielen, Susanne Kessler, Sabine Schneider, Evelyn Sommerhoff: Hand in Hand . Berlin-Chengdu painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 03.11.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Waqi Bihou, Ma Keqie, Datang Zhouma, Christian Ebel, Norma Drimmer, Marianne Gielen, Susanne Kessler, Sabine Schneider, Evelyn Sommerhoff, Huan Zhuoran, Chen Zhou: Hand in Hand 2. Teil . binationales Kunst- und Kulturprojekt 2018/2019 |Berlin - Chengu painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 14.11.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Horst Janssen: Zum 90. Geburtstag painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 16.11.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Hubert Scheibl, David Meskhi: Paintings and Photographs painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 17.11.
Haus am Waldsee


Argentinische Allee 30

Tobias Rehberger: Inspiration is a little town in China - in Papier painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 17.11.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Was bleibet aber, stiften die Dichter . Neuerwerbungen der Kunstsammlung Pankow painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

01.11. – 26.11.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Rainer Fetting, Hubertus Giebe: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

26.10. – 30.11.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Sonja Alhäuser, Ali Kaaf, Helge Leiberg, A.R. Penck, Cornelia Schleime: Die haben einen Vogel . 30 Jahre Galeristin - Eine Jubiläumsausstellung von Christiane Bühling-Schultz painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 01.12.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

Saba Innab, Kuratiert von / Curated by Omar Berrada (KfW Stiftung / Curators in Residence): Station Point painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

09.11. – 01.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Birgit Borggrebe: Kunstpreis des VBK-Benninghauspreis 2019 . Preisträgerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

25.10. – 07.12.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Annette Schröter: Übersee . Papercut graphic–paper works

25.10. – 08.12.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Marie-Louise Andersson, Melo Börner, Marlene Denningmann, Eva Dittrich, Eva Funk, Martine Heuser, Ana Hupe, Mareike Jacobi, Astrid Kajsa Nylander, Marion Orfila, u.a.: Hydra . Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

12.11. – 20.12.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

cylixe, Mirkan Deniz, Cornelia Fachinger, Lynn Takeo Musiol, Paulette Penje, Niklas Seidl, Martina Wegener, unter Beteiligung eines Projekts von Arnold Dreyblatt mit Jutta Schmidt und Thomas Roessler: All animals am I . Ein Stipendium des Saarlandes an der Jungen Akademie der AdK, Berlin graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance

until 21.12.
Gutshaus Steglitz Galerie


Schloßstraße 48

Jens Schubert: Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

02.11. – 21.12.
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner


Fasanenstr. 72

Willi Baumeister, Rudolf Belling, Paul Klee, Lovis Corinth, Emil Nolde, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Bernhard Hoetger: Klassische Moderne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.12. – 29.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Winterausstellung . Künstlerinnen und Künstler des VBK painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Dauerausstellung . Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

30.11. – 04.01.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Nana Bastrup, Silke Bartsch: Reality Loves Utopia painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

14.12. – 04.01.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Mats Bergquist, Alexandra Deutsch, Eva Walker, Reinhard Wöllmer, Hanna Hennenkemper, Alexander Klenz, Christiane Schlosser, H. Frank Taffelt: 4:4 . Im Zusammenspiel mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

29.11. – 11.01.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Nuno Raminhos: Durchs Schlüsselloch . - nicht nur Akte! painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.11. – 17.01.
Galerie Kuchling


Karl-Marx-Allee 123

MiniMaxi Print Berlin . In Kollaboration mit Galleri Heike Arndt graphic–paper works

16.11. – 25.01.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Harald Metzkes: Rittlings Vorwärts . Arbeiten von 2000 bis 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

29.11. – 08.02.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Stopping Places VII . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

25.10. – 22.02.
Salongalerie ››Die Möwe‹‹


Auguststraße 50 b

Else Hertzer, Jeanne Mammen, Marg Moll, Lotte Laserstein, Erna Schmidt-Caroll, Johanna Schütz-Wolff, Renée Sintenis, Louise Stomps, uvm.: Das weibliche Statement . Künstlerinnen im 20. Jahrhundert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

27.11. – 23.02.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Norbert Thiel, Rolf Biebl, Thomas Florschuetz, Walter Libuda, Anett Stuth, Goran Djurovic, Lutz Friedel, Jürgen Wenzel, Hartmut Hornung, Gerd Sonntag: Mal wieder was Farbiges ...! . Michael Diller und sein Kreis painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

18.01. – 26.02.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Gruppenausstellung - UdK Absolventen: JKMS 2020 - Junge Kunst macht Schule painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

15.11. – 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Caline Aoun: seeing is believing . Deutsche Bank “Artist of the Year” 2018/19 graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.11. – 07.03.
Galerie Carlos Hulsch


Lietzenburger Str. 89

Hans-Georg Kohler (Oslo): Neue Lithographien graphic–paper works