Genres

until 27.08.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Michael John Kelly, Rachel Eulena Williams painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 30.08.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Sabine Beyerle, Tim Ernst, Niels Sievers, Roland Stratmann, Anja Warzecha, Filip Zorzor: Outdoors . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  Miscellaneous

until 31.08.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Holger Bär, Luciano Castelli, Mariano Rinaldi Goni, Tony Conway, Rainer Fetting, Jörn Grothkopp, Stefan Roloff, Deborah Sengl, Patricia Waller: Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 05.09.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Black Milk . Malerei aus der Transformations-Region Ostrava painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 08.09.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Anna von Bassen, Peter Schlangenbader, Sandra Becker, Joax: Kopf an Kopf painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 15.09.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Louise Rösler (1907-1993) . Bilder und Blätter painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 15.09.
Galerie Kuchling


Karl-Marx-Allee 123

Kevork Mourad: Fears and Dreams painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

07.09. – 15.09.
Jordan / Seydoux – Drawings & Prints (Torstraße 111, 10119 Berlin)

Diana Quinby, Damien Deroubaix, Ingo Fröhlich, Françoise Pétrovitch, John Armleder, Bertrand Lavier, Tony Craigg, Imi Knoebel, Anton Weber, Peter Saul, François Morellet: Back On The Block . Pop-Up-Ausstellung im Kunst- und Projekthaus Torstraße 111 graphic–paper works

12.09. – 15.09.
Wichtendahl Galerie (Flughafen Tempelhof - Hangar 4)


Carmerstraße 10

Simone Distler, Esther Glück, Katharina Meister, u.a.: Positions Berlin Art Fair painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

12.09. – 15.09.
Jarmuschek + Partner (Positions Berlin Art Fair | Flughafen Berlin-Tempelhof, Hangar 4)


Potsdamer Straße 81 A

Sabine Banovic, Oliver Gröne, Charlene Hahne, Majla Zeneli: Positions Berlin Art Fair painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 21.09.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Reinhard Stangl, Michael Jastram: Durch Amazonien painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 22.09.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Bani Abidi: They Died Laughing painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

until 05.10.
Kang Contemporary


Lindenstraße 90 I Mendelssohn Platz

Annette Cords: Breaking the Grid painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  Miscellaneous

31.08. – 05.10.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Ursula Sax: Tanz mit dem Raum . Das Geometrische Ballett und andere (performative) Projekte painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

30.08. – 06.10.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

subversiv . Ausstellung der Nominierten zum Kunstpreis des Haus am Kleistpark 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

14.09. – 06.10.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Andrea Aquilanti, Angelo Casciello, Veronica Montanino, Pamela Pintus, Sara Spizzichino, Birgit Borggrebe, Jürgen Kellig, Susanne Kessler, Nele Probst, Marianne Stoll: Berlin Rome -return - Rome Berlin painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

07.09. – 12.10.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Andrea Imwiehe, Jelena Fuzinato: Präsenz des Vergangenen painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

30.08. – 19.10.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Beate Terfloth, Nadine Fecht, Reinhard Wöllmer: paperworks - works on paper . Mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

07.09. – 19.10.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Said Baalbaki: Sehn-Sucht . Neue Malerei painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

30.08. – 26.10.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Michael Schuster: Am Fenster . Cut Outs aus Laub painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Isabel Kerkermeier, Marianne Stoll, Betina Kuntzsch: Transformationen - Von der Vielschichtigkeit der Wirklichkeit graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 28.10.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

summer of love . art, fashion, and rock and roll graphic–paper works  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  urban art  Miscellaneous

06.09. – 02.11.
Anahita Contemporary


Schlüterstraße 14

Franziska Beilfuß, Julia Eichler, Alexandra Ellerbrock, Paula Krause, Stella Melis, Clara Thorbecke: A Room of Her Own painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

10.09. – 02.11.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Raquel Maulwurf: The Light and the Dark painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

11.09. – 03.11.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter, Jonas Burgert: Kirchner · Richter · Burgert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

12.10. – 03.11.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Chen Zhou, Datang Zhuoma, Huang Zhuora, Ma Keqie, Wagi Bihuo, Christian Ebel, Norma Drimmer, Marianne Gielen, Susanne Kessler, Sabine Schneider, Evelyn Sommerhoff: Hand in Hand . Berlin-Chengdu painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

13.09. – 07.11.
Galerie Bernet Bertram


Goethestraße 2-3

Lindy Annis: Simple Souls 2 . - The Swarm - graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

12.09. – 14.11.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Horst Janssen: Zum 90. Geburtstag painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

06.09. – 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

06.09. – 16.11.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Hubert Scheibl, David Meskhi: Paintings and Photographs painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

06.09. – 17.11.
Haus am Waldsee


Argentinische Allee 30

Tobias Rehberger: Inspiration is a little town in China - in Papier painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

02.10. – 17.11.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Was bleibet aber, stiften die Dichter . Neuerwerbungen der Kunstsammlung Pankow painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

13.09. – 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

01.11. – 26.11.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Rainer Fetting, Hubertus Giebe: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

26.10. – 30.11.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Sonja Alhäuser, Ali Kaaf, Helge Leiberg, A.R. Penck, Cornelia Schleime: Die haben einen Vogel . 30 Jahre Galeristin - Eine Jubiläumsausstellung von Christiane Bühling-Schultz painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

30.08. – 01.12.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

Saba Innab, Kuratiert von / Curated by Omar Berrada (KfW Stiftung / Curators in Residence): Station Point painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

09.11. – 01.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Birgit Borggrebe: Kunstpreis des VBK-Benninghauspreis 2019 . Preisträgerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

25.10. – 07.12.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Annette Schröter: Übersee . Papercut graphic–paper works

25.10. – 08.12.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Marie-Louise Andersson, Melo Börner, Marlene Denningmann, Eva Dittrich, Eva Funk, Martine Heuser, Ana Hupe, Mareike Jacobi, Astrid Kajsa Nylander, Marion Orfila, u.a.: Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt 2019 . Zu Gast im Haus am Kleistpark painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

12.11. – 20.12.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

cylixe, Mirkan Deniz, Cornelia Fachinger, Lynn Takeo Musiol, Paulette Penje, Niklas Seidl, Martina Wegener, unter Beteiligung eines Projekts von Arnold Dreyblatt mit Jutta Schmidt und Thomas Roessler: All animals am I . Ein Stipendium des Saarlandes an der Jungen Akademie der AdK, Berlin graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance

11.10. – 21.12.
Gutshaus Steglitz Galerie


Schloßstraße 48

Jens Schubert: Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

02.11. – 21.12.
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner


Fasanenstr. 72

Willi Baumeister, Rudolf Belling, Paul Klee, Lovis Corinth, Emil Nolde, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Bernhard Hoetger: Klassische Moderne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.12. – 29.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Winterausstellung . Künstlerinnen und Künstler des VBK painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Dauerausstellung . Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

30.11. – 04.01.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Nana Bastrup, Silke Bartsch: Reality Loves Utopia painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

14.12. – 04.01.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Mats Bergquist, Alexandra Deutsch, Eva Walker, Reinhard Wöllmer, Hanna Hennenkemper, Alexander Klenz, Christiane Schlosser, H. Frank Taffelt: 4:4 . Im Zusammenspiel mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

29.11. – 11.01.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Nuno Raminhos: Durchs Schlüsselloch . - nicht nur Akte! painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.11. – 17.01.
Galerie Kuchling


Karl-Marx-Allee 123

MiniMaxi Print Berlin . In Kollaboration mit Galleri Heike Arndt graphic–paper works

16.11. – 25.01.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Harald Metzkes: Rittlings Vorwärts . Arbeiten von 2000 bis 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

01.12. – 31.01.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Internationale Avantgarde der 20er/30er Jahre im Umfeld des Bauhauses painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

29.11. – 08.02.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Stopping Places VII . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

27.11. – 23.02.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Norbert Thiel, Rolf Biebl, Thomas Florschuetz, Walter Libuda, Anett Stuth, Goran Djurovic, Lutz Friedel, Jürgen Wenzel, Hartmut Hornung, Gerd Sonntag: Mal wieder was Farbiges ...! . Michael Diller und sein Kreis painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

18.01. – 26.02.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Gruppenausstellung - UdK Absolventen: JKMS 2020 - Junge Kunst macht Schule painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

15.11. – 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Caline Aoun: seeing is believing . Deutsche Bank “Artist of the Year” 2018/19 graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.11. – 07.03.
Galerie Carlos Hulsch


Lietzenburger Str. 89

Hans-Georg Kohler (Oslo): Neue Lithographien graphic–paper works