Genres

until 24.01.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Horst Janssen: Zum 90. Geburtstag painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 25.01.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Harald Metzkes: Rittlings Vorwärts . Arbeiten von 2000 bis 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 26.01.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Gisela Schattenburg, Christoph Schröder, Matthias Stuchtey, Shinji Himeno: Kraft Zeit Raum . Kunst aus dem Atelierhaus Babelsberger Straße 40/41 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 30.01.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Stopping Places VII . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 31.01.
Museum der Stille


Linienstrasse 154a

Nikolai Makarov: Dauerausstellung - Raum der Stille und Architekturmodelle painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  urban art

until 31.01.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Gerhard Richter: Portraits aus der Olbricht Collection painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  Miscellaneous

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

until 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax, Zam Johnson, Danielle Benvenuto: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

until 08.02.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Alpin Arda Bağcık painting–drawing

until 15.02.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Rainer Fetting: Selbstporträts painting–drawing

until 15.02.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Simone Distler, Kazuki Nakahara: Lichtungen – Gewichtungen . Works on Paper. Im Zusammenspiel mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing

until 15.02.
Galerie Michael Haas


Niebuhrstr. 5

Max Peiffer Watenphul: Die frühen Jahre painting–drawing

until 15.02.
Galerie Michael Haas


Niebuhrstr. 5

Beate Günther: Sirius painting–drawing

until 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 22.02.
Galerie Thomas Schulte


Charlottenstr. 24

Walead Beshty, David Hartt, Carolyn Lazard, Maria Loboda, Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, Jean-Luc Moulène, Michael Müller, Julia Phillips, Wilmer Wilson IV: Haptic Feedback painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 22.02.
Salongalerie ››Die Möwe‹‹


Auguststraße 50 b

Else Hertzer, Jeanne Mammen, Marg Moll, Lotte Laserstein, Erna Schmidt-Caroll, Johanna Schütz-Wolff, Renée Sintenis, Louise Stomps, uvm.: Das weibliche Statement . Künstlerinnen im 20. Jahrhundert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 22.02.
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner


Fasanenstr. 72

Paula Modersohn-Becker: Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Studien . 100-jähriges Jubiläum der Berliner Gedächtnisausstellung Paula Modersohn-Becker bei I.B. Neumann im Juni 1919 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 22.02.
Galerie Brusberg Wunderkammer


Friedbergstr. 29

Gerhard Altenbourg: Eine Ausstellung anlässlich des 30. Todestages painting–drawing

until 22.02.
Galerie Hartwich Rügen


Schulstr. 5

Hinrich Kröger: House, Klaus Walter: Voodoo painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 22.02.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Felix Baxmann: new works on paper painting–drawing

until 22.02.
Galerie Pugliese Levi


Auguststr. 62

Shawn Stipling: Varying ideas of Almost painting–drawing

until 23.02.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Norbert Thiel, Rolf Biebl, Thomas Florschuetz, Walter Libuda, Anett Stuth, Goran Djurovic, Lutz Friedel, Jürgen Wenzel, Hartmut Hornung, Gerd Sonntag: Mal wieder was Farbiges ...! . Michael Diller und sein Kreis painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 26.02.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Gruppenausstellung - UdK Absolventen: JKMS 2020 - Junge Kunst macht Schule painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 28.02.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Klaus Schiffermüller: Krieg unseren Geistern painting–drawing

until 29.02.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Birgit Borggrebe, HALFA, Christophe Laudamiel, Thomas Möller, onformative: was uns umgibt painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 29.02.
Galerie Poll


Gipsstraße 3

Sarah Haffner: Goodbye to Berlin . Zum 80. Geburtstag painting–drawing

until 29.02.
Bermel von Luxburg Gallery


Fasanenstrasse 29

Uli Fischer, Jean Dunand, Jean-Michel Frank, Alfred Porteneuve, E.J. Ruhlmann, Arnd Kaestner: Winter Salon . Uli Fischer - Berlin abstract artist and French Art Déco painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

10.02. – 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Xenia Hausner: This will have been another happy day! painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 07.03.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Michael Laube: about polygons painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art

25.01. – 07.03.
Galerie Bernet Bertram


Goethestraße 2-3

Hubertus Reichert: Blobs and Traces painting–drawing

07.02. – 07.03.
Galerie Art Cru Berlin


Oranienburger Str. 27

Caroline Crozat: Diversité painting–drawing

30.01. – 14.03.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Laura Nieto: Der anhaltende Blick painting–drawing

08.02. – 14.03.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Dave Großmann, Olaf Hajek, Ib Jorn, Vanessa Henn, Nanne Meyer, Marcel Odenbach, Katja Pudor, u.a. sowie einige der GaleriekünstlerInnen: collAGE painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 17.03.
Haus am Kleistpark (Galerie im Tempelhofmuseum (Alt-Mariendorf 43, 12107 Berlin))


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Ina Geißler, Uschi Niehaus: 2 in 1 – Zweisam / Von lautlosen Worten und zerschnittenen Räumen . Das Frauenmuseum Berlin mit der Reihe Kammerspiel zu Gast painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

22.02. – 21.03.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Pietro Finelli: Up Till Now . Eine Hommage an den Film Noir painting–drawing

until 22.03.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Adonis (Ali Ahmad Said Esber): Vom Wort zum Bild painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

21.02. – 28.03.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Katrin Günther: Zeichnungen painting–drawing

12.03. – 18.04.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Jens Hausmann: Neue Werke painting–drawing

until 25.04.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Franziska Klotz, Patricia Ayres painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

07.03. – 25.04.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Roland Stratmann: jetzt . Arbeiten auf Papier und Skulpturen painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

22.02. – 17.05.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Moving Energies . 10 years me Collectors Room Berlin painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  Miscellaneous

28.02. – 23.05.
Salongalerie ››Die Möwe‹‹


Auguststraße 50 b

Zuzanna Skiba, Werner Drimecker: ... aus der Luft painting–drawing  graphic–paper works