Genres

until 31.08.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Holger Bär, Luciano Castelli, Mariano Rinaldi Goni, Tony Conway, Rainer Fetting, Jörn Grothkopp, Stefan Roloff, Deborah Sengl, Patricia Waller: Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 31.08.
Robert Morat Galerie


Linienstraße 107

Shane Lavalette: Still (Noon) photography

until 31.08.
Galerie Art Cru Berlin


Oranienburger Str. 27

Richard Anderson, Grant Glennie, Simon Mcauly, Angela Mclauchlin, Alan Straiton, R. Fecit, Dirk Kühnel, Robert Latka, Yoshe Malkus, Violetta Volk, Nina Valeska Witzel u. Belhe Zaimolgu: A Dream - What Else . Kunst aus dem Offenen Atelier St. Hedwig und von Project Ability, Glasgow painting–drawing  photography

until 01.09.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Yunsun Jung, Jinran Kim, Yuyang Liu, Claudia Schmitz, Susanna Schoenberg, Tzusoo: Project On # 6 - Erinnerungen an die koreanische Teilung . Gruppenausstellung von ausgewählten Künstler*innen des Ausschreibungsprogramms 2019 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 08.09.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Anna von Bassen, Peter Schlangenbader, Sandra Becker, Joax: Kopf an Kopf painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 14.09.
Galerie Springer Berlin


Fasanenstr. 13

Maria Jauregui Ponte, Kathrin Linkersdorff: Lumineszenzen photography

12.09. – 15.09.
ALEXANDER OCHS PRIVATE (Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 5 und 6, Tempelhofer Damm 54, 12101 Berlin)


Schillerstr. 15

Fritz Bornstück, Sven Drühl, Yafeng Duan, Jan Muche, Chris Newman, Benyamin Reich, Bettina Scholz: art berlin 2019 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  urban art

12.09. – 15.09.
Galerie Brusberg Wunderkammer (Flughafen Tempelhof)


Friedbergstr. 29

Max Uhlig, Hans Uhlmann, Werner Lieberkencht, Evelyn Richter: Positions Berlin Art Fair painting–drawing  photography

until 22.09.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Bani Abidi: They Died Laughing painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

20.09. – 22.09.
Robert Morat Galerie (Amsterdam)


Linienstraße 107

Lia Darjes, Andrea Grützner, Peter Puklus: Unseen Amsterdam photography

until 05.10.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Guy Tillim: Museum of the Revolution photography

31.08. – 05.10.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Ursula Sax: Tanz mit dem Raum . Das Geometrische Ballett und andere (performative) Projekte painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

30.08. – 06.10.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

subversiv . Ausstellung der Nominierten zum Kunstpreis des Haus am Kleistpark 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

14.09. – 06.10.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Andrea Aquilanti, Angelo Casciello, Veronica Montanino, Pamela Pintus, Sara Spizzichino, Birgit Borggrebe, Jürgen Kellig, Susanne Kessler, Nele Probst, Marianne Stoll: Berlin Rome -return - Rome Berlin painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

07.09. – 19.10.
Robert Morat Galerie


Linienstraße 107

John Divola: Vandalism photography

until 20.10.
Haus am Kleistpark (Projektraum)


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Daniela Friebel: Revier photography

06.09. – 26.10.
Galerie Poll


Gipsstraße 3

Göran Gnaudschun: Are You Happy? photography

14.09. – 26.10.
ALEXANDER OCHS PRIVATE


Schillerstr. 15

Till Brönner: Bilder . Als Trompeter macht der Künstler Till Brönner Musik. Als Fotograf macht er Bilder. photography

14.09. – 26.10.
ALEXANDER OCHS PRIVATE


Schillerstr. 15

Till Brönner: Bilder . Als Trompeter macht der Künstler Till Brönner Musik, als Fotograf macht er Bilder photography

01.09. – 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Karen Stuke: Wandelhalle - Das Leben des Jaques Austerlitz photography

until 28.10.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

summer of love . art, fashion, and rock and roll graphic–paper works  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  urban art  Miscellaneous

until 01.11.
Galerie Carlos Hulsch


Lietzenburger Str. 89

Ingelore Willing: AB-ART fotobasierte Aquarelle photography  urban art

11.09. – 03.11.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter, Jonas Burgert: Kirchner · Richter · Burgert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

28.09. – 03.11.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Daniel Biskup: Portaits . Photographien photography

12.10. – 03.11.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Chen Zhou, Datang Zhuoma, Huang Zhuora, Ma Keqie, Wagi Bihuo, Christian Ebel, Norma Drimmer, Marianne Gielen, Susanne Kessler, Sabine Schneider, Evelyn Sommerhoff: Hand in Hand . Berlin-Chengdu painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

06.09. – 09.11.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Isaac Chong Wai: What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future? sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

06.11. – 10.11.
Robert Morat Galerie (Paris)


Linienstraße 107

Andrea Grützner, Ute & Werner Mahler, Peter Puklus, Hans-Christian Schink: Paris Photo photography

06.11. – 10.11.
Robert Morat Galerie (Paris)


Linienstraße 107

Andrea Grützer, Ute und Werner Mahler, Peter Puklus, Hans-Christian Schink: Paris Photo photography

until 16.11.
Galerie Brusberg Wunderkammer


Friedbergstr. 29

Evelyn Richter, Werner Lieberknecht: Künstler - Familien (2) photography

06.09. – 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

06.09. – 16.11.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Hubert Scheibl, David Meskhi: Paintings and Photographs painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

07.09. – 16.11.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Stefan Roloff, Rainer Fetting, Holger Bär, Lies Maculan, Patricia Waller, Sven Marquardt, Luciano Castelli: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

19.09. – 16.11.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Youngho Lee: Soundtrack: Biotope - Temporary Protectorate . In Kollaboration mit Musik Direktor Min Jun Park sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance

28.09. – 16.11.
Camera Work


Kantstr. 149

Eugenio Recuenco: 365° photography

23.10. – 16.11.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Josef Fischnaller, Edite Grinberga, Sibylle Hentschel, Nikolai Makarov, Guido Sieber, Maximilian Verhas: Kunstessenzen XXIII . Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

04.09. – 17.11.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Lukas Heibges: Herr M. - Justizfall eines Fälschers photography

13.09. – 21.11.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Karel Cudlín: 30 Jahre Freiheit . Die Samtene Revolution in Fotografien photography

13.09. – 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

10.10. – 28.11.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Im Kabinett: Christian Brachwitz photography

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

25.10. – 08.12.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Marie-Louise Andersson, Melo Börner, Marlene Denningmann, Eva Dittrich, Eva Funk, Martine Heuser, Ana Hupe, Mareike Jacobi, Astrid Kajsa Nylander, Marion Orfila, u.a.: Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt 2019 . Zu Gast im Haus am Kleistpark painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

14.09. – 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Matthias Hamann: We don't care photography

12.11. – 20.12.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

cylixe, Mirkan Deniz, Cornelia Fachinger, Lynn Takeo Musiol, Paulette Penje, Niklas Seidl, Martina Wegener, unter Beteiligung eines Projekts von Arnold Dreyblatt mit Jutta Schmidt und Thomas Roessler: All animals am I . Ein Stipendium des Saarlandes an der Jungen Akademie der AdK, Berlin graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance

07.12. – 29.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Winterausstellung . Künstlerinnen und Künstler des VBK painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Dauerausstellung . Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

26.10. – 04.01.
Robert Morat Galerie


Linienstraße 107

Lia Darjes: Tempora Morte photography

until 05.01.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

Frédéric Brenner, Wendy Ewald, Martin Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Jungjin Lee, Gilles Peress, Fazal Sheikh, Stephen Shore, Rosalind Fox Solomon, Thomas Struth, Jeff Wall, Nick Waplington: This Place . Fotoausstellung photography

29.11. – 05.01.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL)


Lützowplatz 9

Stefanie Bürkle: Labor und Atelier photography

04.09. – 12.01.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Wu Tsang: There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

06.11. – 12.01.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Manfred Paul: Mauer Fotografie photography

22.11. – 18.01.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Stéphane Couturier photography

06.09. – 27.01.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

original bauhaus . Die Jubiläumsausstellung des Bauhaus-Archiv / Museum für Gestaltung in Kooperation mit der Berlinischen Galerie sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

29.11. – 06.02.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Johanna Střížková, Mit Borrás sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

14.12. – 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

11.01. – 29.02.
Robert Morat Galerie


Linienstraße 107

John Gossage: Berlin in the Time of the Wall. 1982-1993 photography

30.11. – 26.04.
Museum für Fotografie / Helmut Newton Stiftung


Jebensstr. 2

Vanessa Beecroft, Viviane Sassen, Inez & Vinoodh, Robert Mapplethorpe, Jürgen Klauke, Robert Longo, Erwin Wurm, u.a.: Body Performance photography