Genres

until 22.06.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Miguel Rothschild sculpture–installation  photography

until 22.06.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Mathias Hornung, Lars Fischedick: Woodattraction sculpture–installation

until 29.06.
Galerie Thomas Schulte


Charlottenstr. 24

Alice Aycock: Twister Grande sculpture–installation

until 07.07.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Dai Goang Chen: The view from Mount Sumeru sculpture–installation

until 20.07.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Ulrich Gleiter, Ulrike Hahn, Wolfgang Leber, Maria Mednikova, Robert Metzkes, Ulrike Pisch, Hans-Otto Schmidt: Eine Art Stillleben painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 27.07.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Burçak Bingöl: Interrupted Halfway Through sculpture–installation  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

21.06. – 27.07.
Galerie Michael Haas


Niebuhrstr. 5

Cimiotti, Dokoupil, Grimm, Heise, Lüpertz, Mattner, Tzamouranis, Wirths u.a.: cdghlmtw painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 01.08.
Museum der Stille


Linienstrasse 154a

Nikolai Makarov: Dauerausstellung - Raum der Stille und Architekturmodelle painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  urban art

06.07. – 03.08.
Galerie Tammen & Partner


Hedemannstr. 14

Sommergäste - Stillleben . Malerei, Plastik, Objekte painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 04.08.
Zitadelle (Zeughaus - Ausstellungssaal)


Am Juliusturm 64

Hans Scheib: Ninhao . Skulptur und Grafik graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 10.08.
Galerie Dittmar


Auguststr. 22

Rainer Kriester: Skulpturen und Zeichnungen painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

06.07. – 10.08.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Dirk Rathke: Neue Arbeiten . Malerei und Metallfaltungen painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 11.08.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL)


Lützowplatz 9

Elina Brotherus, Miklos Gaál, Hanaleena Heiska, Antti Laitinen, Niina Lehtonen Braun, Aurora Reinhard, Toni R. Toivonen, Kari Vehosalo: Mostly Happy - Finnish Art Today . In Kooperation mit dem Finnland Institut in Deutschland painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

22.06. – 11.08.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) (Studiogalerie)


Lützowplatz 9

Andreas Greiner, Armin Keplinger, Natalie Körner, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Louis-Phillipe Scoufaras: Hey Mars! . Kuratiert von Lydia Korndörfer painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 18.08.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Jonas Burgert, Jake & Dinos Chapman, George Condo, Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg, FORT, Kris Martin, Francisco de Goya: Beyond painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 18.08.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes: B.A.R.O.C.K. . Künstlerische Interventionen im Schloss Caputh und in der Wunderkammer Olbricht painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

27.07. – 18.08.
Mutare. Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst


Giesebrechtstrasse 12

Simone Westfahl, Menno Veldhuis: The post mortem felted club . Installation sculpture–installation

12.07. – 24.08.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Ulrich Haug, Claudia Kallscheuer, Christophe Laudamiel, Ev Pommer, Constanze Vogt, u. a.: Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  Miscellaneous

until 25.08.
Haus am Waldsee


Argentinische Allee 30

Lynn Chadwick – Biester der Zeit . Lynn Chadwick, Katja Strunz, Hans Uhlmann sculpture–installation

28.06. – 27.08.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Michael John Kelly, Rachel Eulena Williams painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

27.07. – 30.08.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Martin Krammer, Matschinsky-Denninghoff: Eine Gruppenausstellung mit Skulpturen sculpture–installation

22.06. – 31.08.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Holger Bär, Luciano Castelli, Mariano Rinaldi Goni, Tony Conway, Rainer Fetting, Jörn Grothkopp, Stefan Roloff, Deborah Sengl, Patricia Waller: Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

27.06. – 31.08.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Pack den Badeanzug ein . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

03.07. – 31.08.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Edite Grinberga, Anne Leone, Saša Makarová, Mirko Schallenberg, Marc Sparfel, Luciano Ventrone: Kunstessenzen XXII painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 01.09.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

Mischa Kuball: res·o·nant . Licht- und Klanginstallation sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  Miscellaneous

19.07. – 01.09.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Project On # 6 . Gruppenausstellung von ausgewählten KünstlerInnen des Ausschreibungsprogramms 2019 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

until 08.09.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Der Elefant im Raum . Skulpturen aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie sculpture–installation

17.08. – 14.09.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Patrick Slepica, Eric Massholder, Mark Huebner: Object-subject, subject-object sculpture–installation  urban art

24.08. – 14.09.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Ursula Sax: Geometrisches Ballett - Performative Skulpturen und Aktionen painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 20.10.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL)


Lützowplatz 9

Andreas Koch: Hofskulptur #4 . Wartehäuschen sculpture–installation

25.08. – 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Isabel Kerkermeier, Marianne Stoll, Betina Kuntzsch: Transformationen - Von der Vielschichtigkeit der Wirklichkeit graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

07.07. – 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Jean Arp, Ulrike Flaig, Martin Boyce, Cao Fei, Alicja Kwade, Brian O’Doherty, Peter Roehr, Heimo Zobernig, u.a.: Sound on 4th Floor . Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub. Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art