Genres

until 19.10.
Katharina Maria Raab


Keithstr.5

Fatiha Zemmouri: Paper Borders sculpture–installation

until 19.10.
Galerie Sievi


Gneisenaustr. 112

Berit-Kristina Weiss: Shells . Malerei & Objekte painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 19.10.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Said Baalbaki: Sehn-Sucht . Neue Malerei painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 20.10.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL)


Lützowplatz 9

Andreas Koch: Hofskulptur #4 . Wartehäuschen sculpture–installation

until 26.10.
Köppe Contemporary


Knausstrasse 19

Becker Schmitz, Il-Jin Atem Choi: Recogcognitionnition painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 26.10.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke, Serge Ecker: peripher . Ein kollektives Projekt im Rahmen von artmix mit Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke und Serge Ecker sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Isabel Kerkermeier, Marianne Stoll, Betina Kuntzsch: Transformationen - Von der Vielschichtigkeit der Wirklichkeit graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 27.10.
Schwartzsche Villa Galerie


Grunewaldstr. 55

Okka Ester Hungerbühler: Die Faule Nuss painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 02.11.
Anahita Contemporary


Schlüterstraße 14

Franziska Beilfuß, Julia Eichler, Alexandra Ellerbrock, Paula Krause, Stella Melis, Clara Thorbecke: A Room of Her Own painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 02.11.
Galerie Kremers


Schmiedehof 17

Taher Jaoui: Opening Dimensions painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 03.11.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter, Jonas Burgert: Kirchner · Richter · Burgert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 09.11.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Isaac Chong Wai: What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future? sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 16.11.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Stefan Roloff, Rainer Fetting, Holger Bär, Lies Maculan, Patricia Waller, Sven Marquardt, Luciano Castelli: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

until 16.11.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Youngho Lee: Soundtrack: Biotope - Temporary Protectorate . In Kollaboration mit Musik Direktor Min Jun Park sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance

23.10. – 16.11.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Josef Fischnaller, Edite Grinberga, Sibylle Hentschel, Nikolai Makarov, Guido Sieber, Maximilian Verhas: Kunstessenzen XXIII . Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

16.11.
Circle Culture


Gipsstraße 11

Oskar Rink: Solo Exhibition painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 17.11.
Haus am Waldsee


Argentinische Allee 30

Tobias Rehberger: Inspiration is a little town in China - in Papier painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 22.11.
Kang Contemporary


Lindenstraße 90 I Mendelssohn Platz

Frank Coldewey: Come As You Are painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

25.10. – 22.11.
Galerie Root


Hardenbergstr. 9

Armin Göhringer, Hanne Karch: Schnittstelle Holz . Holzskulpturen und expressive Malerei painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

17.10. – 23.11.
Peters-Barenbrock galerie berlin


Ludwigkirchstrasse 8

The last Dance . Künstler der Galerie painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

20.10. – 23.11.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Lada Vlainic, Urte Beyer: Raumerfahrung | Space Experience painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

01.11. – 26.11.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Rainer Fetting, Hubertus Giebe: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 28.11.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Sibylle Prange, Michael Jastram: Landwärts painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

18.10. – 30.11.
Galerie Tammen


Hedemannstr. 14

Volker März: Die Haut ab . Skulpturen - Malerei sculpture–installation

26.10. – 30.11.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Sonja Alhäuser, Ali Kaaf, Helge Leiberg, A.R. Penck, Cornelia Schleime: Die haben einen Vogel . 30 Jahre Galeristin - Eine Jubiläumsausstellung von Christiane Bühling-Schultz painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 01.12.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

Saba Innab, Kuratiert von / Curated by Omar Berrada (KfW Stiftung / Curators in Residence): Station Point painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

26.10. – 06.12.
Galerie Gilla Lörcher | Contemporary Art


Pohlstr. 73

John Cornu, Valentin Carron, Nicolas Chardon: Group show painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

25.10. – 08.12.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Marie-Louise Andersson, Melo Börner, Marlene Denningmann, Eva Dittrich, Eva Funk, Martine Heuser, Ana Hupe, Mareike Jacobi, Astrid Kajsa Nylander, Marion Orfila, u.a.: Hydra . Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

26.10. – 14.12.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Oliver van den Berg: Sonnenprobe sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Max Diel, Kerstin Drechsel, Minette Dreier, Christian Perdix, Dietrich Walther, Georg Weise: Just Love painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Christian Hasucha, Ingeborg Lockemann, Elke Mohr, Roswitha von den Driesch, Jens-Uwe Dyffort, Francis Zeischegg: Geordnete Verhältnisse sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Fernando Nino Sanchez: Ornament als Stadt sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle


Am Juliusturm 64

Max Diehl, Kerstin Drechsel, Martina Minette Dreier, Christian Perdix, Dietrich Walther, Georg Weise: Just Love . Malerei & Skulptur painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

12.11. – 20.12.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

cylixe, Mirkan Deniz, Cornelia Fachinger, Lynn Takeo Musiol, Paulette Penje, Niklas Seidl, Martina Wegener, unter Beteiligung eines Projekts von Arnold Dreyblatt mit Jutta Schmidt und Thomas Roessler: All animals am I . Ein Stipendium des Saarlandes an der Jungen Akademie der AdK, Berlin graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance

02.11. – 21.12.
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner


Fasanenstr. 72

Willi Baumeister, Rudolf Belling, Paul Klee, Lovis Corinth, Emil Nolde, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Bernhard Hoetger: Klassische Moderne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.12. – 29.12.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Winterausstellung . Künstlerinnen und Künstler des VBK painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Dauerausstellung . Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

01.11. – 04.01.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Tina Heuter: too happy sculpture–installation

until 05.01.
Zitadelle (Zeughaus - Ausstellungssaal)


Am Juliusturm 64

Georg Barber (ATAK), Clemens von Wedemeyer, Moritz Götze, Thorsten Brinkmann: Der Naive Krieg – Kunst. Trauma. Propaganda painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

08.11. – 05.01.
Schwartzsche Villa Galerie


Grunewaldstr. 55

Johannes Wald: body of stone . Kuratiert von Dr. Christine Nippe sculpture–installation

29.11. – 11.01.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Nuno Raminhos: Durchs Schlüsselloch . - nicht nur Akte! painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 12.01.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Wu Tsang: There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

19.11. – 12.01.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Ka Bomhardt, Eileen Dreher, Frauenmuseum Berlin e.V.: Knickmoment painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

30.11. – 17.01.
Kang Contemporary


Lindenstraße 90 I Mendelssohn Platz

Gisele Camargo, Elisabeth Sonneck, Jonas Schoeneberg: Vitalistic Fantasies painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

07.12. – 18.01.
Schmalfuss Berlin Contemporary Fine Arts


Knesebeckstr. 96

Thomas Beecht, GAMA, Friedemann Grieshaber, Simone Haack, Helge Hommes, Thomas Jessen, Heike Negenborn, Job Mönster: Winterzauber - group exhibition painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

17.11. – 19.01.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Gisela Schattenburg, Christoph Schröder, Matthias Stuchtey, Shinji Himeno: Kraft Zeit Raum . Kunst aus dem Atelierhaus Babelsberger Straße 40/41 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 27.01.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

original bauhaus . Die Jubiläumsausstellung des Bauhaus-Archiv / Museum für Gestaltung in Kooperation mit der Berlinischen Galerie sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art

until 31.01.
Museum der Stille


Linienstrasse 154a

Nikolai Makarov: Dauerausstellung - Raum der Stille und Architekturmodelle painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  urban art

16.11. – 31.01.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Khalifa, Simon Stockhausen: Transverse Wave . Mary Bauermeister and Rashid Khalifa with Sound Design by Simon Stockhausen sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

29.11. – 06.02.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Johanna Střížková, Mit Borrás sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

29.11. – 08.02.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Stopping Places VII . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

06.12. – 16.02.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Yang Jian, Heecheon Kim, Verena Friedrich: Edge of Now . Three Rooms Project - ein gemeinsames Projekt des Nam June Paik Art Center, des Chronus Art Center und des ZKM (Zentrum für Kunst und Medien Karlsruhe) sculpture–installation  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

14.12. – 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

25.10. – 22.02.
Salongalerie ››Die Möwe‹‹


Auguststraße 50 b

Else Hertzer, Jeanne Mammen, Marg Moll, Lotte Laserstein, Erna Schmidt-Caroll, Johanna Schütz-Wolff, Renée Sintenis, Louise Stomps, uvm.: Das weibliche Statement . Künstlerinnen im 20. Jahrhundert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

18.01. – 26.02.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Gruppenausstellung - UdK Absolventen: JKMS 2020 - Junge Kunst macht Schule painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

15.11. – 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Caline Aoun: seeing is believing . Deutsche Bank “Artist of the Year” 2018/19 graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 17.08.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Alicja Kwade: In Anwesenheit der Abwesenheit sculpture–installation