Genres

until 26.01.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Gisela Schattenburg, Christoph Schröder, Matthias Stuchtey, Shinji Himeno: Kraft Zeit Raum . Kunst aus dem Atelierhaus Babelsberger Straße 40/41 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 27.01.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

original bauhaus . Die Jubiläumsausstellung des Bauhaus-Archiv / Museum für Gestaltung in Kooperation mit der Berlinischen Galerie sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art

until 30.01.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Johanna Střížková: 10316 Days sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 30.01.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Stopping Places VII . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 31.01.
Museum der Stille


Linienstrasse 154a

Nikolai Makarov: Dauerausstellung - Raum der Stille und Architekturmodelle painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  urban art

until 31.01.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Khalifa, Simon Stockhausen: Transverse Wave . with Sound Design by Simon Stockhausen sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

until 02.02.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Konstantin Schneider, Stephanie Guse, Peter Schlangenbader, Joax, Zam Johnson, Danielle Benvenuto: Yellow Fress . Künstler, Krisen, Katastrophen oder Anleitung zum glücklich sein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art

until 16.02.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Yang Jian, Heecheon Kim, Verena Friedrich: Edge of Now . Three Rooms Project - ein gemeinsames Projekt des Nam June Paik Art Center, des Chronus Art Center und des ZKM (Zentrum für Kunst und Medien Karlsruhe) sculpture–installation  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 16.02.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

A SAVVY Contemporary Berlin Project In Collaboration with Gnawa Festival Essaouira, Picha Lubumbashi and ifa Gallery Berlin: Ultrasanity - On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 22.02.
Galerie Thomas Schulte


Charlottenstr. 24

Walead Beshty, David Hartt, Carolyn Lazard, Maria Loboda, Iñigo Manglano-Ovalle, Jean-Luc Moulène, Michael Müller, Julia Phillips, Wilmer Wilson IV: Haptic Feedback painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 22.02.
Salongalerie ››Die Möwe‹‹


Auguststraße 50 b

Else Hertzer, Jeanne Mammen, Marg Moll, Lotte Laserstein, Erna Schmidt-Caroll, Johanna Schütz-Wolff, Renée Sintenis, Louise Stomps, uvm.: Das weibliche Statement . Künstlerinnen im 20. Jahrhundert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 22.02.
Galerie Hartwich Rügen


Schulstr. 5

Hinrich Kröger: House, Klaus Walter: Voodoo painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 26.02.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Gruppenausstellung - UdK Absolventen: JKMS 2020 - Junge Kunst macht Schule painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 29.02.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Birgit Borggrebe, HALFA, Christophe Laudamiel, Thomas Möller, onformative: was uns umgibt painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 29.02.
Bermel von Luxburg Gallery


Fasanenstrasse 29

Uli Fischer, Jean Dunand, Jean-Michel Frank, Alfred Porteneuve, E.J. Ruhlmann, Arnd Kaestner: Winter Salon . Uli Fischer - Berlin abstract artist and French Art Déco painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Caline Aoun: seeing is believing . Deutsche Bank “Artist of the Year” graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

10.02. – 02.03.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

Xenia Hausner: This will have been another happy day! painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 07.03.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Michael Laube: about polygons painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art

16.02. – 19.04.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Anna Arnskötter, Harriet Groß, Lothar Seruset: Verborgene Räume sculpture–installation

until 25.04.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Franziska Klotz, Patricia Ayres painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

07.03. – 25.04.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Roland Stratmann: jetzt . Arbeiten auf Papier und Skulpturen painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

22.02. – 17.05.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Moving Energies . 10 years me Collectors Room Berlin painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art  Miscellaneous

until 17.08.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Alicja Kwade: In Anwesenheit der Abwesenheit sculpture–installation