Gallery Contact

SCHMALFUSS BERLIN - contemporary fine arts

Knesebeckstr. 96, VH. 3. Etage, B 10623

art@galerie-schmalfuss.de

galerie-schmalfuss.de

IG: @galerie_schmalfuss_berlin

P: +49.30.43727172

M: +49.170.9466639

Mon – Sat  11 – 18h
n. V.

U2 Ernst-Reuter-Platz; M45 Steinplatz; S-Bahn Savignyplatz

Next Events

Opening 27.08. 15 – 20h

Simone Haack, Hannes Mussner, Dirk Salz.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation


Gallery Current

until 13.08. Von allen Seiten - die unentwegte Mitte. Hans-Hendrik Grimmling, Jörg Bach.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  Repro Hans-Hendrik Grimmling in seinem Atelier


Profile

For further information in english please contact the gallery.

Upcoming

27.08. – 01.10. Simone Haack, Hannes Mussner, Dirk Salz.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

Past

30.05.2022 – 11.06.2022

Das halbe Leben in Farbe. 33 Maler-Jahre in Berlin. Roland Deleau.  painting–drawing  Repro Roland Deleau

23.04.2022 – 21.05.2022

Lost in Paradise. Bodo Korsig, Shingo Francis.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Repro Illumination (violet-emerald), Shingo Francis, 2022, Öl auf Leinwand, 53 x 53 cm

23.04.2022 – 21.05.2022

Lost in Paradise. Bodo Korsig, Shingo Francis.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Repro lost in paradise, Bodo Korsig, 2022, Öl auf Papier, 47 x 38 cm

12.03.2022 – 14.04.2022

Die Prinzessin und das rote Haus in Venedig. Hans Scheib, Andreas Homberg.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  Repro Das Hasenmädchen, Hans Scheib, 2020, Bronze, 98 x 19 x 27 cm

12.03.2022 – 14.04.2022

Die Prinzessin und das rote Haus in Venedig. Hans Scheib, Andreas Homberg.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  Repro Am anderen Ufer, Andreas Homberg, 2019, Öl auf Sperrholz, 160 x 120 cm

15.01.2022 – 26.02.2022

In Sight. Oberflächen, Ansichten, Durchsichten. Thomas Kitzinger, Hans Thomann.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

03.12.2021 – 08.01.2022

Urban Life. Gruppenausstellung 10 Jahre Galerie Schmalfuss Berlin. 3 Steps, Elvira Bach, Hannah Becher, Jürgen Durner, Anja Ganster, Philipp Geist, Edward B. Gordon, Friedemann Grieshaber, Verena Guther, Thomas Hillig, uvm.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  urban art

02.10.2021 – 19.11.2021

Urban Jungle. Carola Schapals.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

04.09.2021 – 25.09.2021

Kopflos / Headless. Elvira Bach, Jared Bartz, Oliver Czarnetta, Laura Eckert, Alexander Höller, Jürgen Schmiedekampf, Nikolai Makarov, Holger Jacobs, Martina Ziegler, Gerd Sonntag, Wolfgang Stiller.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art

19.08.2021 – 02.09.2021

Der stumme Schrei (F*ck them). Alexander Höller.  painting–drawing

24.07.2021 – 14.08.2021

RUW! Gruppenausstellung. Kathrin Rank, Paula Muhr, Thomas Hillig, Jakob Kirchheim, Susanne Roewer, Hannah Becher, Petra Lottje, Marian Wijnvoord, Eva Schwab, Poul R. Weile, Katharina Arndt.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

22.06.2021 – 17.07.2021

Happy Birthday Elvira Bach. Elvira Bach, Ingrid Honneth, and friends.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

24.04.2021 – 19.06.2021

Starke Frauen - Frauenpower. Beate Höing, Justine Otto, Laura Eckert, Luzia Simons, Elvira Bach, Annette Besgen, Ulrike Bolenz, Sabine Dehnel, Simone Haack, Sandra Mann, Miriam Vlaming.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

06.02.2021 – 20.03.2021

In the realm of imaginary. Bernd Schwarting, Kristin Kolb.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  Repro Ausstellungsansicht Galerie Schmalfuss Berlin, Bernd Schwarting und Kristin Kolb, 2021

16.01.2021 – 27.02.2021

Malerei. Bernd Schwarting.  painting–drawing

28.11.2020 – 09.01.2021

Himmel und Meer. Sigrid Nienstedt, Sonja Weber, Malte von Schuckmann. 

03.10.2020 – 21.11.2020

Tagundnachgleiche: Geburt, Liebe, Orgasmus, Tod. Thomas Jessen.  painting–drawing  Repro Thomas Jessen, Öl auf Leinwand

10.09.2020 – 13.09.2020 (Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 4)

paper positions berlin. Constantin Jaxy, Bodo Korsig. 

09.09.2020 – 13.09.2020

Positions Berlin Art Fair. Willis Siber, Dirk Salz, Bim Koehler, Jürgen Paas, Constantin Jaxy, Bodo Korsig.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

15.08.2020 – 03.10.2020

Malerei, Objekte. Dirk Salz, Willi Siber, Bim Koehler. 

13.06.2020 – 08.08.2020

Eisen - Bronze - Holz. Franziska Schwarzbach, Hans Scheib. 

25.04.2020 – 06.06.2020

… we are unstoppable another world is possible. Malerei und Plastiken. Helge & Saxana.  painting–drawing

21.03.2020 – 18.04.2020

Schwarz Weiß und ein bisschen Farbe. Gruppenausstellung. Elvira Bach, Sonja Weber, Willi Siber, Hermann Weber, Klaus Hack, Susanne Knaack, Simone Haack, Constantin Jaxy, Wolfgang Stiller, Michael Lauterjung.  painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

07.12.2019 – 18.01.2020

Winterzauber - group exhibition. Thomas Beecht, GAMA, Friedemann Grieshaber, Simone Haack, Helge Hommes, Thomas Jessen, Job Mönster.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

02.11.2019 – 30.11.2019

Angel of the day. Jürgen Jansen.  painting–drawing

05.10.2019 – 26.10.2019

Vogel, Knoten, Kreuz und Segel - Symbole zur Gegenwart. Hans-Hendrik Grimmling.  painting–drawing

31.08.2019 – 28.09.2019

Ein Lob der Nische. Jan Peter Tripp, Reto Keppler, Hans Kern.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

22.06.2019 – 10.08.2019 (Berlin)

Summer Destination. Künstler der Galerie. Susanne Auslender, Shingo Francis, Rolf Gith, Simone Haack, Marina Herrmann, Mel Ramos, Hans Scheib.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

27.04.2019 – 08.06.2019 (Dietenwengen)

escape from memory. Willi Siber, Bodo Korsig.  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  glass–light–textile art

12.01.2019 – 09.03.2019

Blaue Stunde. Simone Haack, Miriam Vlaming, Justine Otto, Beate Hönig.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

13.10.2018 – 17.11.2018

Die Innenwelt der Außenwelt. Jürgen Durner, Fredder Wanoth.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

01.09.2018 – 06.10.2018

Coldplay. Ottmar Hörl, Jürgen Paas.  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

18.08.2018 – 19.08.2018 (Gregor-Mendel-Straße 26, 14469 Potsdam)

Skulpturen in der Löwenvilla Potsdam. Thomas Röthel, Christiane Erdmann, Oliver Czarnetta, Stuart Wolfe, Trak Wendisch, Jörg Bach, Carlo Borer, Hans Scheib, Hans-Peter Thomann, Maximilian Verhas, Peter Simon Mühlhäußer.  sculpture–installation

21.07.2018 – 25.08.2018

Silentium. Helge Hommes.  painting–drawing

02.06.2018 – 07.07.2018

Der Schein trügt. Sabine Dehnel.  painting–drawing  photography

14.04.2018 – 26.05.2018

Bis auf die nackte Haut. Clemens Gröszer, Hans Scheib.  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

03.03.2018 – 07.04.2018

United. Cristina Barroso, Shingo Francis, Liu Guangyun.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

24.11.2017 – 31.12.2017

Stillleben - still alive. Malerei und Skulptur. Mirko Schallenberg, Till Warwas, Rolf Gith, INK Sonntag-Ramirez Ponce, Maurice Ducret, Ottmar Hörl, Thomas Jessen, Christiane Erdmann, Susanne Auslender, Michael Lauterjung, u.a.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

10.09.2017 – 07.10.2017

Luft holen. Take a deep Breath. Willi Siber.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

05.08.2017 – 02.09.2017

Meisterhaft. Junge und Alte Meister. Angela Hampel, Clement Loisel (Malerei und Zeichnung); Cedric Le Corf (Skulptur). 

23.06.2017 – 08.07.2017

Tango Buenos Aires. Malerei und Tanz. Wojtek Pakmur, Víctor G. Fernández.  painting–drawing  happening–performance

13.05.2017 – 16.06.2017

Malerei und Objekte. Thomas Kitzinger, Günther Holder.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

30.04.2017 (Restaurant Cento Grammi, Knesebeckstr. 16, 10623 Berlin)

New York Photo Stories. Nicolaus Schmidt.  photography

25.03.2017 – 06.05.2017

Serendipity. Veronika Veit, Wolfgang Ellenrieder.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

03.12.2016 – 07.01.2017

Accrochage. Elvira Bach, Oliver Czarnetta, Anke Eilergerhard, Hans-Hendrik Grimmling, Bodo Korsig, Jürgen Paas, Willi Siber.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

14.10.2016 – 26.11.2016

Thomas Jessen.  painting–drawing

15.09.2016 – 18.09.2016 (Positions Berlin Art Fair)

Anke Eilergerhard, Bodo Korsig, Willi Siber, Bim Koehler. 

10.09.2016 – 08.10.2016

Roland Deleau.  painting–drawing

06.08.2016 – 03.09.2016

Wunderkammer. Neue Positionen von Meisterschülern der Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig unter Leitung von Wolfgang Ellenrieder. 

23.04.2016 – 21.05.2016

Bodo Korsig, Shingo Francis.  painting–drawing

12.03.2016 – 16.04.2016

Architektur. Stefan Hoenerloh, Alejandro Quincoces.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

16.01.2016 – 05.03.2016

Konkret. Skulptur und Malerei. Anke Eilergerhard, Bim Koehler.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

28.11.2015 – 02.01.2016

Künstler der Galerie. Elvira Bach, Peter-Simon Mühlhäußer, Hans Scheib, Willi Siber, Oliver Czarnetta, u.a.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

16.10.2015 – 14.11.2015

Double Minded. Wolfgang Stiller, Doris Marten.  painting–drawing  sculpture–installation