Calendar

 

until 18.06.
Galerie Springer Berlin


Fasanenstr. 13

Michael Schäfer: Wir und die Anderen / Us and Them

until 23.06.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

kate-hers RHEE (이미래): I like Korea and Korea likes me . Transkoreaning Project sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 23.06.
Jordan / Seydoux – Drawings & Prints


Auguststr. 22

Frank Badur, Georg Baselitz, Nanne Meyer, John Giorno, François Morellet: 10 Jahre graphic–paper works

until 23.06.
Alexander Ochs Private


Schillerstr. 15

Sven Drühl: Mountain High! painting–drawing

until 23.06.
Galerie Dittmar


Auguststr. 22

Rudolf Englert: Zeichnungen 1961 bis 1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 23.06.
Galerie Michael Schultz (Schultz Contemporary)


Mommsenstr. 34

Heryun Kim: The Lonesome Forest

until 23.06.
Galerie Michael Schultz


Mommsenstr. 34

Johanna Flammer: Honiggelb

until 24.06.
Galerie Parterre Berlin


Danziger Straße 101

Joachim John: XI. Egmont-Schaefer-Preis für Zeichnung . In Zusammenarbeit mit dem Berliner Kabinett e.V. und der Akademie der Künste, Berlin painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 24.06.
Schering Stiftung


Unter den Linden 32 – 34

Philipp Lachenmann, kuratiert von Heike C. Mertens: Delphi Rationale audio–video art

until 24.06.
Schering Stiftung


Unter den Linden 32-34

Philipp Lachenmann: Delphi Rationale . kuratiert von Heike C. Mertens audio–video art

until 25.06.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

Nuno Raminhos: Hommage an David Hockney painting–drawing

until 26.06.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Karin Wurlitzer, Sigrid Becker: Zeit am Meer | Zeit im Stein painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 27.06.
KayserTradeGalleries – VietnamArt


Gormannstr. 14

Le Vo Tuan, Teilnehmer der NordArt 2017: Papier-Menschen 1-7 - Öl auf Leinwand painting–drawing

until 28.06.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Marco Maria, Jutta Ravenna, Peter Kuhn, Theo Boettger, Martin Böttger, Moritz Stumm, Roswitha von den Driesch, Jens-Uwe Dyffort: Klang Farbe 08 . Vortragsreihe audio–video art  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 29.06.
Galerie Carlos Hulsch


Lietzenburger Str. 89

Robert Gärtner: Erscheinungen painting–drawing  photography  Miscellaneous

until 30.06.
Auswärtiges Amt - AArtist Studio auf dem Dach


Kurstr. 36

Yvon Chabrowski: Movement Patterns . AArtist in Residence 2018 represented by Dorothée Nilsson Gallery audio–video art  Miscellaneous

until 30.06.
Showroom / Galerie Georg Nothelfer


Grolmanstr. 28

Georges Noël, Walter Menne, László Lakner, Adochi: Bildwechsel im dreiwöchigen Rhythmus painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 30.06.
Schlachthaus.fresh&fine art


Budapester Str. 10

Otto Piene, Andreas Blank, Stefan Rinck, Ante Glibota, Fernando Arrabal: Die Nächte des Heliogabalus - Hommage zum 90. Geburtstag von Otto Piene (1928 – 2014) . Otto Pienes letztes Werk zum ersten Mal gezeigt graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 30.06.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Patricia Waller: Innocent sculpture–installation

until 30.06.
Bermel vonLuxburg Gallery


Fasanenstrasse 29

Hans op de Beeck, Thomas Canto, Michel Francois, Bernard Frize, Nikolai Makarov, Yan Pei-Ming, Gabriel Orozco, Robert Pan, David Reed, Gerhard Richter, Juan Uslé: Group Show painting–drawing

until 30.06.
Haus am Waldsee im Bikini Berlin


Budapester Straße 46

Konstantin Laschkow, Laura Krauthausen: Case Studies . Textildesign aus Berlin Miscellaneous

until 01.07.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Gregor Hildebrandt, Armin Boehm, Gerhard Richter, Jonathan Meese: It smells like...Flowers and Fragrances painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 01.07.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Ronald de Bloeme, Wernher Bouwens, Christoph Ruckhäberle, Thomas Siemon, Edouard Wolton: Printjam . Arbeiten aus dem experimentellen Druckprozess Miscellaneous

until 01.07.
Galerie Kremers


Schmiedehof 17

Andrey Chezhin, Maryna Markova, Jörg Mollet, Margit Bauer: Atopia . Künstlerisches Brückenprojekt sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance

until 01.07.
Galerie JeanMichelBerlin


Kantstraße 28

Gerhard R. Braun: Stadtlandschaften & Primatenträume painting–drawing  photography  audio–video art

until 06.07.
Alexander und Renata Camaro Stiftung


Camaro Haus Potsdamer Str. 98 A

Alexander Camaro: "... und ich liebe das Holz" . Material und Empfindung in Camaros Bildwelten

until 06.07.
Galerie Root


Hardenbergstr. 9

Cornelia Genschow, Samo Skoberne: Wuchs und Form painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 07.07.
Galerie Brusberg Wunderkammer


Friedbergstr. 29

Gerhard Altenbourg, Hans Bellmer, Salvadore Dali, Paul Delvaux, Max Ernst, Georg Muche, Karel Teige, Hans Trökes, u.a.: Surreale Welten painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 07.07.
Janinebeangallery


Torstr. 154

Arny Schmit, Dominik Schmitt, Juan Miguel Pozo, Fabio La Fauci: Strange Matter painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 07.07.
Galerie Sievi


Gneisenaustr. 112

Sabine Puschmann, Martin Hollebeqc painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 07.07.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Anders Gjennestad: Gravity sculpture–installation

until 07.07.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Niels Sievers: Illusion painting–drawing

until 07.07.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Detlef Halfa, Christophe Laudamiel: Sonderprogramm 10 Jahre mianki.Gallery painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 14.07.
Ikeda Gallery Berlin


Schönhauser Allee 176

George Condo

until 14.07.
Galerie Pugliese Levi


Auguststr. 62

Maibritt Ulvedal Bjelke painting–drawing

until 14.07.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Hitomi Uchikura: Lumière graphic–paper works

until 14.07.
Galerie Art Cru Berlin


Oranienburger Str. 27

Haci Sami Yaman, Beatrice Guder: Naturale Systeme painting–drawing

23.06. – 15.07.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Detlef Suske: Preisträgerausstellung . Kunstpreis des VBK | Benninghauspreis 2018 photography

until 17.07.
Janinebeangallery


Torstr. 154

Fabio La Fauci, Juan Miguel Pozo: It Is You? painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 18.07.
Galerie Kuchling


Karl-Marx-Allee 123

Semaan Khawam, Kevork Mourad: Roots and Wings painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 20.07.
Migrant Bird Space


Koppenplatz 5

Chenchen Chen: The Mercy of not Killing painting–drawing  photography  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

until 21.07.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Radu Belcin, Ugo Giletta: 7 artists curated by Lorand Hegyi painting–drawing

until 21.07.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Oliver Ferch, Rebecca Elior, Sascha Boldt, Marion Mandeng, Özlem Sariyildiz, uvm: Heimat . Von Ver- und Entwurzelten painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

28.06. – 21.07.
Galerie Horst Dietrich


Giesebrechtstr. 19

Alexandra Huber, Rachel Kohn: Das Haus painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 22.07.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Covered in Time and History: Die Filme von Ana Mendieta audio–video art

until 25.07.
Galerie Gerken


Linienstr. 217

Barbara Keidel, Michael Schoenholtz painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 27.07.
Galerie Berlin-Baku


Großgörschenstr. 7

Ebrahim Ehrari: 80 . Jubiläumsausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  audio–video art

until 28.07.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Paul Joostens: Assemblagen, Collagen, Objekte painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 28.07.
Galerie Robert Morat


Linienstraße 107

Andrew Phelps, Paul Kanzler: The Drake Equation

until 28.07.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Ulrike Hahn, Maria Mednikova: Doppelspiel painting–drawing

until 28.07.
Galerie Poll


Gipsstraße 3

Eric Keller: Stille Drift painting–drawing

until 28.07.
Galerie P.W. Richard


Wielandstraße 13

Seitenwege der PopArt . Arakawa / Fahlström / Rivers / Ruscha etc. graphic–paper works

until 28.07.
Rasche Ripken


Linienstraße 148

Astrid Brandt, Rik De Boe, Susanne Kutter, Ralph Merschmann, Liam O'Callaghan, Jan Ros, Walther Schwiete, Hein Spellmann, Heike Weber, Markus Willeke, u.a.: 10 Jahre Berlin. Künstler/innen der Galerie painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

20.06. – 28.07.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Gülden Artun, Werner Aufenfehn, Ayman Balbaaki, Said Balbaaki, Carola Bark, Heather Betts, Monica Bonvicini, Ingmar Bruhn, Claudia Busching, Giorgio Casari, Claudia Chaseling, Beate Daniel, Michelle de Matas, Tom Drake Bennett, Rene´ Faber, Julia Freyer, Ina Geißler, Danisa Glusevic Ferreira, Harriet Groß, Heike Lydia Grüß, Karolin Hägele, Christian Hoffmann, Katharina Ismer, Ali Kaaf, Janos Kachelmann, Sasch: Hommage à Marwan

30.06. – 28.07.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Jelena Fuzinato, Jakob Röpke: Von Protagonisten und Analysten painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 31.07.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Pedro Gómez-Egaña: The Common Ancestor sculpture–installation  audio–video art

29.06. – 04.08.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Eun Jung Sim, EunHee Lee, Jimin Lim, Vincent Grunwald, Kuratiert von Ka Hee Jeong: Project On #4 - Umraum . Gruppenausstellung von ausgewählten Künstlerinnen und Künstlern des Ausschreibungsprogramms 2018 painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 05.08.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Philippe Parreno sculpture–installation

until 05.08.
Bernheimer Contemporary


Oranienburgerstr. 32

Volker März: Die Rückkehr des Ersatzmenschen . In Begleitung zur Einzelausstellung im Georg Kolbe Museum "Der Affe fällt nicht weit vom Stamm. Horizontalist" - Eröffnung 22.06.2018 sculpture–installation

until 05.08.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Welt ohne Außen . Immersive Räume seit den 60er Jahren sculpture–installation

19.06. – 05.08.
Kunstbibliothek / Kulturforum


Matthäikirchplatz 8

Jörg Schöner: Görlitz - Auferstehung eines Denkmals photography

23.06. – 05.08.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) (Studiogalerie)


Lützowplatz 9

Margret Eicher, Adi Hösle, Isabel Kerkermeier, Stefan Römer, Heidi Sill, Susanne Wehr, Toni Wirthmüller: Pirating Presence - Aneignung der Aneignung sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance

22.06. – 11.08.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Jürgen Draeger: Querelle

22.06. – 11.08.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Michelle Jezierski painting–drawing

23.06. – 11.08.
Galerie Thomas Schulte


Charlottenstr. 24

Angela de la Cruz

27.06. – 11.08.
Galerie Dittmar


Auguststr. 22

Tina Deininger, Gerhard Jaugstetter: Lissabon photography

until 12.08.
Haus am Kleistpark (Projektraum)


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Amélie Losier: Sayeda. Frauen in Ägypten photography

until 12.08.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Andreas Valentin, In Zusammenarbeit mit Thomas Valentin: Berlin<>Rio: Spuren und Erinnerungen photography

until 12.08.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Efraim Habermann, Kuratiert von Benjamin Ochse: Mit Licht zeichnen photography

until 17.08.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Robert Metzkes, Barbara Putbrese: Rondo painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

29.06. – 18.08.
JRGallery


Goethestraße 81

El Bocho, Astrid Köhler, Nina Maron, u.a.: Stillleben . Gruppenausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  urban art

29.06. – 18.08.
Galerie Tammen & Partner


Hedemannstr. 14

Joseph Kerscher, Gabi Streile, Werner Schmidt painting–drawing  photography

29.06. – 18.08.
Galerie Tammen & Partner


Hedemannstr. 14

Ellen Mäder-Gutz, Gabi Streile, Joseph Kerscher painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

until 19.08.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Sonja Alhäuser, Martin Assig, Matthias Beckmann, Alex Bodea, Nanne Meyer, Bettina Munk, Julia Oschatz, Andreas Seltzer, Peter Torp, Kuratiert von Matthias Beckmann: Kannitverstan . Was Zeichnungen erzählen painting–drawing

until 21.08.
Brennecke Fine Art


Mommsenstr. 45

Franziska Maderthaner: Questions on european painting . Neue Gemälde painting–drawing

until 25.08.
Camera Work


Kantstr. 149

Olaf Heine, Elliott Erwitt, Martin Schoeller, Ellen von Unwerth, Robert Lebeck, Thomas Hoepker, Joachim Baldauf: Made in Berlin photography

22.06. – 25.08.
Galerie Albrecht


Bleibtreustr. 48

Michela Ghisetti: Per-sonare painting–drawing

until 26.08.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Hello World . Revision einer Sammlung

until 31.08.
Kunststiftung Poll


Gipsstr. 3

Herbert Kaufmann, Ralf Kerbach, Thomas Lange, Richard Thieler, Erhard Wehrmann, u.a.: Werke aus der Sammlung. Papierarbeiten und Fotografien painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 31.08.
Galerie Hilaneh von Kories


Belziger Str. 35

Mario Marino: La Bravade du Sud photography

until 01.09.
CWC Gallery


Auguststr. 11 – 13

Blaise Reutersward photography

until 02.09.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

Curated by Bhavisha Panchia: Movements #1: For the Record . Untie to Tie II - Movements / In cooperation with the KfW Stiftung painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  audio–video art  happening–performance  urban art  Miscellaneous

29.06. – 02.09.
Schwartzsche Villa Galerie


Grunewaldstr. 55

Qin Yufen: Das Leben . Rauminstallation Miscellaneous

until 03.09.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Carsten Nicolai: Tele audio–video art

until 16.09.
Kunsthaus der Achim Freyer Stiftung


Kadettenweg 53

Achim Freyer und Künstler*innen aus 5 Werkstätten: An Ver Wandlungen . Märchenbilder von Achim Freyer und Künstler*innen aus dem Kunsthaus KAT 18 Köln, der Kunstwerkstatt Mosaik Berlin, der Malwerkstatt der Lebenshilfe Bad Dürkheim e.V., der Kraichgauer Kunstwerkstatt Sinsheim und der Kreativen Werkstatt der Diakonie Stetten painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 16.09.
Zitadelle (Zitadelle - Bastion Kronprinz)


Am Juliusturm 64

Yongbo Zhao, Hans Scheib, Johannes Grützke, Peter Herrmann, Pavel Feinstein, Horst Janssen, Petrus Wandrey, Wilhelm Kohlhoff, Leonhard Sandrock, u.v.m.: Schönheit und Abgrund painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

29.06. – 16.09.
Ketterer Kunst


Fasanenstr. 70

Das Museum für Konkrete Kunst Ingolstadt zu Gast bei Ketterer Kunst

29.06. – 07.10.
Museum für Fotografie / Helmut Newton Stiftung


Jebensstr. 2

Künstler Komplex . Fotografische Porträts von Baselitz bis Warhol photography

until 14.10.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) (Hofskulptur)


Lützowplatz 9

Janine Eggert, Philipp Ricklefs: Eggert/Ricklefs Hofskulptur #3 sculpture–installation

22.06. – 15.10.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Loredana Nemes: Gier Angst Liebe . Fotografien 2008-2018 photography

until 18.11.
Museum für Fotografie / Helmut Newton Stiftung


Jebensstr. 2

Between Art & Fashion . Photographs from the Collection of Carla Sozzani photography

until 31.12.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Joseph Beuys, Anselm Kiefer, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Cy Twombly, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Qin Yufen, Bruce Nauman, Marjetica Potrc, u.v.m.: Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 31.12.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

Mischa Kuball: res.o.nant . Licht- und Klanginstallation sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 31.12.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

Welcome to Jerusalem Miscellaneous

until 31.12.
Neue Nationalgalerie


Potsdamer Str. 50

Sanierung der Neuen Nationalgalerie Miscellaneous

Calendar

 

Next Events

Opening Galerie Pankow
19.06. 19h

Gülden Artun, Werner Aufenfehn, Ayman Balbaaki, Said Balbaaki, Carola Bark, Heather Betts, Monica Bonvicini, Ingmar Bruhn, Claudia Busching, Giorgio Casari, Claudia Chaseling, Beate Daniel, Michelle de Matas, Tom Drake Bennett, Rene´ Faber, Julia Freyer, Ina Geißler, Danisa Glusevic Ferreira, Harriet Groß, Heike Lydia Grüß, Karolin Hägele, Christian Hoffmann, Katharina Ismer, Ali Kaaf, Janos Kachelmann, Sasch: Hommage à Marwan