Calendar

 

until 21.09.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Reinhard Stangl, Michael Jastram: Durch Amazonien painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 21.09.
Galerie P.W. Richard


Wielandstraße 13

American Prints – Abstraction > PopArt . Francis / Mangold / Mitchell / Morris / Rauschenberg etc.

until 22.09.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Bani Abidi: They Died Laughing painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography  audio–video art

until 22.09.
Robert Morat Galerie (Amsterdam)


Linienstraße 107

Lia Darjes, Andrea Grützner, Peter Puklus: Unseen Amsterdam photography

until 22.09.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Friends with Books . Art Book Fair Berlin 2019 Miscellaneous

until 27.09.
Luisa Catucci Gallery


Allerstr.38

Aqua Aura, Manuela Toselli: Intro

until 28.09.
Schmalfuss Berlin Contemporary Fine Arts


Knesebeckstr. 96

Jan Peter Tripp, Reto Keppler, Hans Kern: Ein Lob der Nische painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 28.09.
galerie burster


Kurfürstendamm 213

on view: Studierende der Universität der Künste Berlin

until 29.09.
Gutshaus Steglitz Galerie


Schloßstraße 48

Maki Na Kamura und sieben Bilder painting–drawing

until 30.09.
Auswärtiges Amt - AArtist Studio auf dem Dach


Kurstr. 36

Susa Templin: Sites and Constructions . AArtist in Residence 2019 - Represented by Dorothée Nilsson Gallery

until 30.09.
Hotel Mond


Bleibtreustr. 17 / Ecke Mommsenstraße

Luciano Castelli, Wolf Vostell, Rainer Fetting, Elvira Bach, Sultan Adler, Sigmar Polke, Georg Baselitz, A.R. Penck, SEO, Cornelia Schleime, Gerhard Richter, Richard Price, Andy Warhol und anderen: Der Ritt durch die Ewigkeit . Ausgewählte Fundstücke aus einer Privatsammlung

until 02.10.
Alexander und Renata Camaro Stiftung


Camaro Haus Potsdamer Str. 98 A

Alexander Camaro und Breslau . Eine Hommage painting–drawing

until 02.10.
Galerie Pugliese Levi


Auguststr. 62

Marc Lambrechts: Entanglement painting–drawing

until 02.10.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Michael Lauterjung: Ohne Verfallsdatum painting–drawing

until 02.10.
Galerie Helle Coppi


Auguststr. 83

Im Kabinett - Sommerbilder . Malerei und Skulpturen von KünstlerInnen der Galerie

until 05.10.
Kang Contemporary


Lindenstraße 90 I Mendelssohn Platz

Annette Cords: Breaking the Grid painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  Miscellaneous

until 05.10.
Kuckei + Kuckei


Linienstr. 158 + Linienstr. 107/108

Guy Tillim: Museum of the Revolution photography

until 05.10.
Semjon Contemporary


Schröderstr. 1

Ursula Sax: Tanz mit dem Raum . Das Geometrische Ballett und andere (performative) Projekte painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  happening–performance  Miscellaneous

until 05.10.
Galerie Horst Dietrich


Giesebrechtstr. 19

Thomas Ankum, Helmut Dirnaichner, H.-H. Grimmling, Ulrike Hogrebe, Sabine Linse, Albrecht Genin, Eun Nim Ro, Alexandra Huber, Moritz Hasse, Wolf Spies: Blätter, Blüten und mehr . Malerei, Zeichnung, Fotografie

until 05.10.
Galerie Albrecht


Bleibtreustr. 48

Peter Tollens: ferrutx painting–drawing

until 06.10.
Zitadelle (Galerie Historischer Keller)


Am Juliusturm 64

Cihangir Gümüştürkmen: zwei drei vier . Malerei und Objekte painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 06.10.
Haus am Kleistpark


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

subversiv . Ausstellung der Nominierten zum Kunstpreis des Haus am Kleistpark 2019 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 06.10.
Verein Berliner Künstler (VBK)


Schöneberger Ufer 57

Andrea Aquilanti, Angelo Casciello, Veronica Montanino, Pamela Pintus, Sara Spizzichino, Unter der Schirmherrschaft des italienischen Kulturinstituts Berlin: Return Rome-Berlin | Berlin-Rome . ein internationales Austauschprojekt des Zentrums für zeitgenössische Kunst Luigi Di Sarrò in Rom und des Vereins Berliner Künstler painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

28.09. – 10.10.
Galerie Root


Hardenbergstr. 9

Peter Kohl, Sabine Höffernig, Roswitha Bucher-Sakowski, Iris Einoeder, Waltraut Kompein-Chimani: Freie Akademie Kärnten @Akademie für Malerei Berlin . Austausch der beiden Akademien: Die Kärntner in Berlin painting–drawing

until 12.10.
Peters-Barenbrock galerie berlin


Ludwigkirchstrasse 8

Marie Carolin Knoth: Feuerwandel painting–drawing

until 12.10.
Schwarz Contemporary


Sanderstraße 28

Jenna Westra

until 12.10.
Katharina Maria Raab


Keithstr.5

Fatiha Zemmouri: Paper Borders sculpture–installation

until 12.10.
Subjectobject – Art Involvement


Grunewaldstr. 79

Andrea Imwiehe, Jelena Fuzinato: Präsenz des Vergangenen painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 12.10.
Galerie Tammen


Hedemannstr. 14

Julia Schmalzl: Entdeckt painting–drawing

until 19.10.
Wichtendahl Galerie


Carmerstraße 10

Beate Terfloth, Nadine Fecht, Reinhard Wöllmer: paperworks - works on paper . Mit der Galerie Inga Kondeyne painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 19.10.
Galerie Friedmann-Hahn


Wielandstr. 14

Markus Fräger: Aufkommende Erinnerung . Figuration zwischen Barock und Film noir painting–drawing

until 19.10.
Galerie Sievi


Gneisenaustr. 112

Berit-Kristina Weiss: Shells . Malerei & Objekte painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 19.10.
C&K Galerie


Joachimstr. 17

Said Baalbaki: Sehn-Sucht . Neue Malerei painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 19.10.
Robert Morat Galerie


Linienstraße 107

John Divola: Vandalism photography

until 20.10.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL)


Lützowplatz 9

Andreas Koch: Hofskulptur #4 . Wartehäuschen sculpture–installation

until 20.10.
Haus am Kleistpark (Projektraum)


Grunewaldstr. 6/7

Daniela Friebel: Revier photography

until 23.10.
Galerie Gerken


Linienstr. 217

Peter Tomschiczek painting–drawing

27.09. – 25.10.
Galerie Kuchling


Karl-Marx-Allee 123

Eduard Bigas: Time and the Others painting–drawing

28.09. – 25.10.
KayserTradeGalleries – VietnamArt


Gormannstr. 14

Vu Thai Binh: Water color on Do paper . New artwork

until 26.10.
Mianki. Gallery


Kalckreuthstr. 15

Michael Schuster: Am Fenster . Cut Outs aus Laub painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 26.10.
Köppe Contemporary


Knausstrasse 19

Becker Schmitz, Il-Jin Atem Choi: Recogcognitionnition painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 26.10.
Galerie Poll


Gipsstraße 3

Göran Gnaudschun: Are You Happy? photography

until 26.10.
Saarländische Galerie – Europäisches Kunstforum


Charlottenstr. 3

Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke, Serge Ecker: peripher . Ein kollektives Projekt im Rahmen von artmix mit Karen Fritz, Sarah Niecke und Serge Ecker sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 26.10.
ALEXANDER OCHS PRIVATE


Schillerstr. 15

Till Brönner: Bilder . Als Trompeter macht der Künstler Till Brönner Musik. Als Fotograf macht er Bilder. photography

until 26.10.
Jarmuschek + Partner


Potsdamer Straße 81 A

Moritz Schleime: Painters Corner painting–drawing

until 26.10.
Galerie Michael Schultz


Mommsenstr. 5

Andy Warhol: Forever Yours . Meisterweke aus drei Jahrzehnten

until 26.10.
ALEXANDER OCHS PRIVATE


Schillerstr. 15

Till Brönner: Bilder . Als Trompeter macht der Künstler Till Brönner Musik, als Fotograf macht er Bilder photography

until 26.10.
Galerie Art Cru Berlin


Oranienburger Str. 27

Maria Concetta Cassarà painting–drawing

until 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Isabel Kerkermeier, Marianne Stoll, Betina Kuntzsch: Transformationen - Von der Vielschichtigkeit der Wirklichkeit graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  Miscellaneous

until 27.10.
Schwartzsche Villa Galerie


Grunewaldstr. 55

Okka Ester Hungerbühler: Die Faule Nuss painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 27.10.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Karen Stuke: Wandelhalle - Auf den Spuren von Sebalds Austerlitz photography

until 27.10.
Galerie Pankow


Breite Str. 8

Strawalde: Blätter aus der Zeit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 28.10.
PalaisPopulaire


Unter den Linden 5

summer of love . art, fashion, and rock and roll graphic–paper works  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  urban art  Miscellaneous

until 01.11.
Galerie Carlos Hulsch


Lietzenburger Str. 89

Ingelore Willing: AB-ART fotobasierte Aquarelle photography  urban art

until 02.11.
Anahita Contemporary


Schlüterstraße 14

Franziska Beilfuß, Julia Eichler, Alexandra Ellerbrock, Paula Krause, Stella Melis, Clara Thorbecke: A Room of Her Own painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 02.11.
Galerie Kremers


Schmiedehof 17

Taher Jaoui: Opening Dimensions painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 02.11.
Bermel von Luxburg Gallery


Fasanenstrasse 29

Karl Otto Götz, Bernd Schultze, Fred Thieler: German Abstractionism painting–drawing

until 02.11.
Galerie Martin Mertens


Linienstr. 148

Raquel Maulwurf: The Light and the Dark painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 02.11.
Stella A. Galerie / Edition


Gipsstr. 4

Jürgen Liefmann: Bilder und Zeichnungen

until 03.11.
me Collectors Room


Auguststr. 68

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter, Jonas Burgert: Kirchner · Richter · Burgert painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

28.09. – 03.11.
Galerie Z22


Zähringerstr. 22

Daniel Biskup: Portaits . Photographien photography

until 09.11.
Zilberman Gallery


Goethestraße 82

Isaac Chong Wai: What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future? sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 09.11.
Ikeda Gallery Berlin


Schönhauser Allee 176

Hiromu Yoshimoto

until 09.11.
Ikeda Gallery Berlin


Schönhauser Allee 176

Hiromu Yoshimoto: Original Modern Classic Furniture . presented by Die Ebenisten painting–drawing  Miscellaneous

until 09.11.
Galerie Dittmar


Auguststr. 22

Joan Hernández Pijuan

26.09. – 09.11.
Sandau & Leo Galerie


Tucholskystraße 38

Mike Bruchner, Denise Richardt: Malerei & Zeichnung painting–drawing

until 10.11.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Local Histories . Werke aus der Friedrich Christian Flick Collection im Hamburger Bahnhof, der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie und Leihgaben

28.09. – 10.11.
Haus am Lützowplatz (HaL) (Studiogalerie)


Lützowplatz 9

Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss, initiiert von Jan Muche painting–drawing

until 14.11.
Galerie Brockstedt


Mommsenstr. 59

Horst Janssen: Zum 90. Geburtstag painting–drawing  graphic–paper works

until 16.11.
Galerie Brusberg Wunderkammer


Friedbergstr. 29

Evelyn Richter, Werner Lieberknecht: Künstler - Familien (2) photography

until 16.11.
68 Projects


Fasanenstr. 68

Levan Chelidze, Salome Chigilashvili, Andro Eradze, Tezi Gabunia, Nino Kvrivishvili, Tamar Nadiradze, Giorgi Qochiashvili: Story as a Woven Carpet . Kuratiert von Irena Popiashvili painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art

until 16.11.
Galerie Kornfeld


Fasanenstr. 26

Hubert Scheibl, David Meskhi: Paintings and Photographs painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  photography

until 16.11.
Galerie Deschler


Auguststr. 61

Stefan Roloff, Rainer Fetting, Holger Bär, Lies Maculan, Patricia Waller, Sven Marquardt, Luciano Castelli: 30 Jahre Mauerfall painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  photography

until 16.11.
Gallery damdam


Leipziger Platz 3

Youngho Lee: Soundtrack: Biotope - Temporary Protectorate . In Kollaboration mit Musik Direktor Min Jun Park sculpture–installation  photography  audio–video art  happening–performance

28.09. – 16.11.
Camera Work


Kantstr. 149

Eugenio Recuenco: 365° photography

until 17.11.
Museum für Fotografie / Helmut Newton Stiftung


Jebensstr. 2

Mark Arbeit, George Holz, Just Loomis: Three Boys from Pasadena

until 17.11.
Kommunale Galerie Berlin


Hohenzollerndamm 176

Lukas Heibges: Herr M. - Justizfall eines Fälschers photography

until 17.11.
Haus am Waldsee


Argentinische Allee 30

Tobias Rehberger: Inspiration is a little town in China - in Papier painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 21.11.
Galerie TZB


Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr.

Karel Cudlín: 30 Jahre Freiheit . Die Samtene Revolution in Fotografien photography

until 23.11.
Galerie Kai Dikhas


Prinzenstr. 84.2 (Ecke Oranienstr. / Stallschreiberstr.)

Valérie Leray, Delaine Le Bas, Alfred Ullrich, Emilia Rigova: Venice . Berlin . Artists of the 3rd Roma Pavillion FutuRoma, Collateral Event of the 58th Venice Biennial, exhibit painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 24.11.
Zitadelle (Gotisches Haus)


Am Juliusturm 64

Theodor Fontane und Karl May – Brandenburg-Preußen im Werk der Bestsellerautoren Miscellaneous

until 01.12.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Pipilotti Rist, Rashid Johnson, Maria Theresa Alvez, Uriel Orlow, Jumana Manna, Taro Shinoda, Heather Phillipson: Garten der irdischen Freuden painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  happening–performance

until 01.12.
IFA – Galerie Berlin


Linienstr. 139 / 140

Saba Innab, Kuratiert von / Curated by Omar Berrada (KfW Stiftung / Curators in Residence): Station Point painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Max Diel, Kerstin Drechsel, Minette Dreier, Christian Perdix, Dietrich Walther, Georg Weise: Just Love painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Christian Hasucha, Ingeborg Lockemann, Elke Mohr, Roswitha von den Driesch, Jens-Uwe Dyffort, Francis Zeischegg: Geordnete Verhältnisse sculpture–installation  audio–video art

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Fernando Nino Sanchez: Ornament als Stadt sculpture–installation

until 15.12.
Zitadelle (ZAK - Alte Kaserne)


Am Juliusturm 64

Matthias Hamann: We don't care photography

until 15.12.
Zitadelle


Am Juliusturm 64

Max Diehl, Kerstin Drechsel, Martina Minette Dreier, Christian Perdix, Dietrich Walther, Georg Weise: Just Love . Malerei & Skulptur painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Marta Astfalck-Vietz,Otto Dix, Fidus (Hugo Höppener), Naum Gabo,Werner Heldt, Hannah Höch, Karl Hofer, Oskar Kokoschka, Fritz Kühn,Max Liebermann, El Lissitzky, Jeanne Mammen: Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 . Dauerausstellung painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 31.12.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

Dauerausstellung . Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980 painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography

until 05.01.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

A wie Jüdisch . In 22 Buchstaben durch die Gegenwart Miscellaneous

until 05.01.
Jüdisches Museum Berlin


Lindenstr. 9–14

Frédéric Brenner, Wendy Ewald, Martin Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Jungjin Lee, Gilles Peress, Fazal Sheikh, Stephen Shore, Rosalind Fox Solomon, Thomas Struth, Jeff Wall, Nick Waplington: This Place . Fotoausstellung photography

until 05.01.
Zitadelle (Zeughaus - Ausstellungssaal)


Am Juliusturm 64

Georg Barber (ATAK), Clemens von Wedemeyer, Moritz Götze, Thorsten Brinkmann: Der Naive Krieg – Kunst. Trauma. Propaganda painting–drawing  sculpture–installation

28.09. – 11.01.
Galerie Springer Berlin


Fasanenstr. 13

Aitor Ortiz: Expanded Photography . 2002 - 2019 photography

until 12.01.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Wu Tsang: There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art

until 12.01.
KLEINERVONWIESE


Douglasstraße 28

"bonum et malum" . Gruppenausstellung

until 19.01.
ACHIM FREYER STIFTUNG | Kunsthaus + Galerie


Kadettenweg 53

ACHIM FREYER: Das Bild - Neue Arbeiten painting–drawing

until 19.01.
Gropius-Bau


Niederkirchnerstr. 7

Jose Dávila, Mona Hatoum, Nadia Kaabi-Linke, Christian Odzuck, Anri Sala, Regina Silveira: Durch Mauern Gehen

until 27.01.
Berlinische Galerie – Museum für Moderne Kunst


Alte Jakobstr. 124 – 128

original bauhaus . Die Jubiläumsausstellung des Bauhaus-Archiv / Museum für Gestaltung in Kooperation mit der Berlinischen Galerie sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art

until 31.01.
Museum der Stille


Linienstrasse 154a

Nikolai Makarov: Dauerausstellung - Raum der Stille und Architekturmodelle painting–drawing  sculpture–installation  urban art

until 31.01.
Museum Berggruen Westlicher Stüler Bau


Schloßstr. 1

Picasso und seine Zeit

until 31.01.
Showroom / Galerie Georg Nothelfer


Grolmanstr. 28

Künstler der Galerie: Bildwechsel im zweiwöchigen Rhythmus

until 31.01.
Galerie Beate Brinkmann


Fasanenstr. 69

Positionen . 42 internationale Schmuckkünstler, Contemporary jewelry Miscellaneous

until 31.01.
Galerie Georg Nothelfer


Corneliusstr. 3

Programm auf Anfrage . Künstler der Galerie

until 02.02.
Daimler Contemporary


Alte Potsdamer Str. 5

Gerwald Rockenschaub, Josef Albers, John M Armleder, Hans/Jean Arp, Gregor Hildebrandt, Alicia Kwade, Brian O'Doherty, Xavier Veilhan, uvm.: ›Sound on the 4th Floor‹ Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub . Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation  photography  glass–light–textile art  audio–video art  Miscellaneous

until 02.02.
Museum Berggruen Westlicher Stüler Bau


Schloßstr. 1

Pablo Picasso x Thomas Scheibitz . Zeichen Bühne Lexikon

until 16.02.
Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin


Invalidenstr. 50 – 51

Preis der Nationalgalerie 2019

Calendar

 

Events Today

Familiensamstag
Haus am Waldsee until 17h

Tobias Rehberger: Inspiration is a little town in China - in Papier painting–drawing  graphic–paper works  sculpture–installation